SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC SplitterGPON Passive Steel Tube High Performance PLC Optical Fiber Splitter G652D G657A1 G657A2 Hytrel
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

GPON Passive Steel Tube High Performance PLC Optical Fiber Splitter G652D G657A1 G657A2 Hytrel

China GPON Passive Steel Tube High Performance PLC Optical Fiber Splitter G652D G657A1 G657A2 Hytrel supplier
GPON Passive Steel Tube High Performance PLC Optical Fiber Splitter G652D G657A1 G657A2 Hytrel supplier GPON Passive Steel Tube High Performance PLC Optical Fiber Splitter G652D G657A1 G657A2 Hytrel supplier GPON Passive Steel Tube High Performance PLC Optical Fiber Splitter G652D G657A1 G657A2 Hytrel supplier

Large Image :  GPON Passive Steel Tube High Performance PLC Optical Fiber Splitter G652D G657A1 G657A2 Hytrel

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: 1X32

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box,20pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Split Ratio: 1X32 Mini Module Connector: SC/UPC Simiplex
Fiber Type: Single Mode G657A1 Insertion Loss: 16.5dB
Uniformity (Max.): 1.5dB Wavelength: 1260 - 1650 Nm
PDL(Max.): 0.3dB Standard: Telcordia GR-1221 And GR-1209
Tube Dimension: 60*12*4mm

1*32 Passive Plc Optical Fiber Splitter Box Low Pdl, Low Insertion Loss For Fiber To The Home

 

Fiber optic splitter is used to split a fibre optic beam into several beams at a certain splitting ratio. 

Fibre optic splitter is one of the key components in ftth. 

 

YINGDA PHOTONIC supply Planar Light wave Circuits which are key components used in FTTx networks. It including 1XN to 64 and 2XN to 64 types, they are with a wide range of working wavelength from 1260nm to1620nm. The PLC splitter can be with optional various kinds of connectors and cable length, they feature 

compact size and very good optical performance.

GPON Passive Steel Tube High Performance PLC Optical Fiber Splitter G652D G657A1 G657A2 Hytrel

 

Specification

 

1xn Splitter technical

Split ratio 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 1x128
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260-1620nm
Fiber Type G657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)P Grade 3.8 7.1 10.2 13.5 16.5 20.5 23.8
Insertion Loss (dB) S Grade 4 7.3 10.5 13.7 16.9 21 24.2
Loss Uniformity(dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35 0.4
Return Loss (dB) 55
Directivity (dB) 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability (-40- +85℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature -40- +85℃
Storage Temperature -40- +85℃


Tube size

Split ratio 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 1x128
Mini-Module Dimension(mm) 60*7*4 60*7*4 60*7*4 60*12*4 80*20*6 100*40*6 N/A

 

 

PLC splitter production procedure:

YINGDA have high advanced production machines, uv test machine, PDL, IL RL test instruments, and high and low temperature cycle machines, many imported brand to ensure high quality.

 

all goods is test 100% before delivery, and at least 10year quality guarantee. 

GPON Passive Steel Tube High Performance PLC Optical Fiber Splitter G652D G657A1 G657A2 HytrelGPON Passive Steel Tube High Performance PLC Optical Fiber Splitter G652D G657A1 G657A2 Hytrel

PACKAGE:

1. CARTON BOX, each inner box hold 1pc 1x:32 blockless splitter, with foam and nylon tie, then it is fixed very well.  then 20pcs inner box in a mastre box for delivery

2. BLISTER BOX. each 1pc of mini splitter will pack in a plastic transparent blister box, then 200pcs in a master box for delivery.

 

 

Features

  1. Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  2. High Reliability and Stability
  3. Low Insertion loss
  4. Low PDL
  5. Compact Design

 

Application

  • Optical Signal Distribution
  • FTTX Systems
  • PON Networks
  • CATV Links

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)