SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC SplitterBroadband FTTH Splitter Coupler 1 x 16,1:16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Ribbon 900um SC APC Connectors
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Broadband FTTH Splitter Coupler 1 x 16,1:16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Ribbon 900um SC APC Connectors

China Broadband FTTH Splitter Coupler 1 x 16,1:16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Ribbon 900um SC APC Connectors supplier
Broadband FTTH Splitter Coupler 1 x 16,1:16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Ribbon 900um SC APC Connectors supplier Broadband FTTH Splitter Coupler 1 x 16,1:16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Ribbon 900um SC APC Connectors supplier Broadband FTTH Splitter Coupler 1 x 16,1:16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Ribbon 900um SC APC Connectors supplier Broadband FTTH Splitter Coupler 1 x 16,1:16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Ribbon 900um SC APC Connectors supplier Broadband FTTH Splitter Coupler 1 x 16,1:16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Ribbon 900um SC APC Connectors supplier

Large Image :  Broadband FTTH Splitter Coupler 1 x 16,1:16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Ribbon 900um SC APC Connectors

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: 1X16 splitter module

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pc/ box, 20pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Split Ratio: 1X16 Blockless Splitter Connector: SC/APC Simiplex
Fiber Type: Single Mode G657A1 Insertion Loss: 13.6dB
Uniformity (Max.): 1.4dB Wavelength: 1260 - 1650 Nm
PDL(Max.): 0.3dB Standard: Telcordia GR-1221 And GR-1209
Tube Dimension: 60*12*4mm Cable Diameter: 0.9mm
Cable Color: Input White, Output: Colorful

 
Broadband FTTH Splitter Coupler 1 x 16,1:16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Ribbon 900um SC APC Connectors For Fiber Optic Termination Box
 
 Broadband FTTH Splitter Coupler 1 x 16,1:16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Ribbon 900um SC APC Connectors
 
Description
Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device
that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, 
high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, 
and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. YINGDA provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for 
specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-
1999 requirements.
 
Features
 
1) Low Insertion loss
2) Low PDL
3) Compact Design
4) Good channel-to-channel uniformity
5) Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm
6) Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃
7) High Reliability and Stability
 
Applications
 
1) FTTX Systems
2) PON Networks
3) CATV Links
4) Optical Signal Distribution
 
Compliance
 
1) Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
2) Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
3) RoHS
 
More pictures
 
pack: 2pcs in a box with foam, there is fix place for steel tube and all connectors in order. Highly protec all the fibers and connectors when transportation.
Broadband FTTH Splitter Coupler 1 x 16,1:16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Ribbon 900um SC APC ConnectorsBroadband FTTH Splitter Coupler 1 x 16,1:16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Ribbon 900um SC APC Connectors
can put product name, serial number, and customer logo on the label.
each connectors have figure ring  on the cable to identify which split it is.
If customer need , can use colorful tube for each cable for identification.
 
Broadband FTTH Splitter Coupler 1 x 16,1:16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Ribbon 900um SC APC Connectors Broadband FTTH Splitter Coupler 1 x 16,1:16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Ribbon 900um SC APC Connectors
Technical Characteristics
1×N PLC Splitter

Parameter

Unit

Value

Product Type

 

1×2

1×3

1×4

1×6

1×8

1×12

1×16

1×24

1×32

1×64

1×128

Operation Wavelength

nm

1260~1650

Insertion Loss

Typ.

dB

3.6

6.0

7.0

9.2

10.3

12.2

13.6

15.8

16.6

20.1

24.5

Max.

4.3

6.2

7.4

9.5

10.7

12.5

13.9

16.0

17.2

21.5

25.5

Uniformity (Max.)

dB

0.5

0.6

0.8

0.8

0.8

1.2

1.4

1.5

1.5

2.0

2.6

PDL(Max.)

dB

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.8

TDL(Max.)

dB

0.5

Return Loss

dB

≥55/50

Directivity

dB

≥55

 

2×N PLC Splitter

 

Parameter

Unit

Value

Product Type

 

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

2×128

Operation Wavelength

nm

1260~1650

Insertion Loss

Typ.

dB

4.2

7.2

10.6

13.8

17.0

20.5

24.8

Max.

4.5

7.7

11.0

14.8

17.9

21.5

25.8

Uniformity (Max.)

dB

0.8

1.0

1.2

1.5

1.8

2.5

3.0

PDL(Max.)

dB

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

1.0

TDL(Max.)

dB

0.5

Return Loss

dB

≥55/50

Directivity

dB

≥55

 

Note: All the data above does not include connectors.

UPC Connectors: IL add 0.2 dB, APC Connectors: IL add 0.3 dB.

 

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)