SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter1*4 SC/APC Blockless PLC Splitter Block Type 900um FTTH PON Passive ODN LSZH 1Meter Pigtails
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

1*4 SC/APC Blockless PLC Splitter Block Type 900um FTTH PON Passive ODN LSZH 1Meter Pigtails

China 1*4 SC/APC Blockless PLC Splitter Block Type 900um FTTH PON Passive ODN LSZH 1Meter Pigtails supplier
1*4 SC/APC Blockless PLC Splitter Block Type 900um FTTH PON Passive ODN LSZH 1Meter Pigtails supplier 1*4 SC/APC Blockless PLC Splitter Block Type 900um FTTH PON Passive ODN LSZH 1Meter Pigtails supplier 1*4 SC/APC Blockless PLC Splitter Block Type 900um FTTH PON Passive ODN LSZH 1Meter Pigtails supplier 1*4 SC/APC Blockless PLC Splitter Block Type 900um FTTH PON Passive ODN LSZH 1Meter Pigtails supplier

Large Image :  1*4 SC/APC Blockless PLC Splitter Block Type 900um FTTH PON Passive ODN LSZH 1Meter Pigtails

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: 1X4 1;4 1*4 splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box,20pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Steel Tube: 60*7*4mm Split Ratio: 1:4 Splitter
Fiber Type: Single Mode G657A1 Input Length: 1 Meter
Output Length: 1meter Input Cable: Tight Buffer 0.9mm
Output Cable: Tight Buffer 0.9mm Input Connector: SC APC
Output Connector: SC APC Input Cable Color: Blue
Output Cable Color: White Cable Jacket: LSZH

 
 
1*4 SC/APC Blockless PLC Splitter Block Type 900um FTTH PON Passive ODN LSZH 1Meter Pigtails​
 

 
Splitter(planar lightwave circuit splitter) is also called plc splitters, fiber splitter, 
fiber optic splitter, optical splitter and fiber optic, According to the different packing 
materials also called metalling House PLC Splitter or metal House PLC Splitter which 
is based on planar light wave technology, It is widely used in FTTX,EPOM,GPON field.
Shenzhen YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD have unique competitive advantages in our 
PLC product platform by leveraging our strong expertise in PLC splitter chips ,V-groove 
and fiber array which is one-stop solution and service. 
 
Our splitters are tested based on the strictest standards of the industry, and we guarantee 
quality, turnaround and competitive pricing.
 
The PLC splitter we offer are:1x2,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32,1x64,2x4,2x8,2x16,2x32,2x64 PLC splitter in bare device, fanout type,module type, rack mount type and closure types
 
 
Features
 
Corning fiber
Bidirectional, Compact size
Low insertion loss, Low PDL and High reliability
High return loss and Good repeatability
Wide wavelength range
Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity
Telcordia GR-1221-Core Compliant
1x2 through 1x64 Configurations
 
 
Applications
 
LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
CATV System
GPON, EPON
Fiber Optic Test Equipment
Data-base Transmit Broadband Net
 
Specification
 

Split ratio

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

1x128

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260-1620nm

Fiber Type 

G657A1 or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)P Grade 

3.8

7.1

10.2

13.5

16.5

20.5

23.8

Insertion Loss (dB) S Grade 

4

7.3

10.5

13.7

16.9

21

24.2

Loss Uniformity(dB) 

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

0.35

0.4

Return Loss (dB)

55

Directivity (dB)

55

Wavelength Dependent

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

 Loss(dB) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Temperature Stability(-40- +85℃)(dB) 

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature

-40- +85℃

Storage Temperature

-40- +85℃

 

 

 
 Pack information
 

Split ratio

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

1x128

Mini-Module Dimension(mm) 

60*7*4

60*7*4

60*7*4

60*12*4 

80*20*6

100*40*6

N/A

 
 
Dimension diagram
1*4 SC/APC Blockless PLC Splitter Block Type 900um FTTH PON Passive ODN LSZH 1Meter Pigtails
More pictures
 
plc splitter input and output length, connectors, cable material, cable color can made on customer request.
can stick customer logo, serial number,product name on the steel tube.
1*4 SC/APC Blockless PLC Splitter Block Type 900um FTTH PON Passive ODN LSZH 1Meter Pigtails1*4 SC/APC Blockless PLC Splitter Block Type 900um FTTH PON Passive ODN LSZH 1Meter Pigtails
 
package by carton box with foam, stable and safe transporation protect. 
 
1*4 SC/APC Blockless PLC Splitter Block Type 900um FTTH PON Passive ODN LSZH 1Meter Pigtails1*4 SC/APC Blockless PLC Splitter Block Type 900um FTTH PON Passive ODN LSZH 1Meter Pigtails
 
if customer like blister box, we can use it, but it wil cost a little more, and shipping cost maybe higher. 
And we use very high quality fiber optic connectors, each cable will have a figure ring to identify which is number 1, number 2, number 3... outputs, and input with" input " ring.
1*4 SC/APC Blockless PLC Splitter Block Type 900um FTTH PON Passive ODN LSZH 1Meter Pigtails1*4 SC/APC Blockless PLC Splitter Block Type 900um FTTH PON Passive ODN LSZH 1Meter Pigtails
 
Order information
 

TypePackage sizePortFiber TypeInput/outputFiber lengthconnector
PLCSBF=bare fiber
FO=fan-out
MD=module
MB=metal box
01X02
01x04
01x08
……
02x16
02x32
02x64
0=G652D
1=G657A
C=Customize
1=bare fiber
2=900µm
tight buffered
3=2.0mm
Loose tube
4=3.0mm
Loose tube
1=1m
2=1.5m
C=Customize

0=no connector
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST/APC
6=ST/PC
7=LC/AP
8=LC/PC
C=customize

 

 
 
PLC workshop: 
 
1*4 SC/APC Blockless PLC Splitter Block Type 900um FTTH PON Passive ODN LSZH 1Meter Pigtails1*4 SC/APC Blockless PLC Splitter Block Type 900um FTTH PON Passive ODN LSZH 1Meter Pigtails1*4 SC/APC Blockless PLC Splitter Block Type 900um FTTH PON Passive ODN LSZH 1Meter Pigtails1*4 SC/APC Blockless PLC Splitter Block Type 900um FTTH PON Passive ODN LSZH 1Meter Pigtails1*4 SC/APC Blockless PLC Splitter Block Type 900um FTTH PON Passive ODN LSZH 1Meter Pigtails

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)