SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination Box4 8 16 Channel Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Module (CWDM) 1271 -1611nm
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

4 8 16 Channel Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Module (CWDM) 1271 -1611nm

China 4 8 16 Channel Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Module (CWDM) 1271 -1611nm supplier
4 8 16 Channel Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Module (CWDM) 1271 -1611nm supplier 4 8 16 Channel Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Module (CWDM) 1271 -1611nm supplier

Large Image :  4 8 16 Channel Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Module (CWDM) 1271 -1611nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: yingda
Certification: ISO
Model Number: CWDM 8CH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Package Size: 100*80*0 (ABS Box) Connector: Sc Lc Fc St
Fiber Type: Single Mode SMF-28E Pigtail: 2mm Loose Tube
Pigtail Length: 1meter Wavelength: 1270 - 1610nm

Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Module (CWDM)

 

Features

Low insertion loss

High channel isolation

High stability and reliability

 

Application

CWDM system

Metro/Access network

CATV fiber optic system

 

Specification

Parameter 4ch 8ch 16ch
Channel wavelength (nm) 1271,129,1311,......,1551,1571,1591,1611
Channel space(nm) 20    
Channel bandwidth (nm) λc±6.5    
Channel flatness(dB) ≤0.4    
Insertion loss (dB) ≤2.0 ≤3.0 ≤5.0
Isolation Demux adjacent ≥30
Non-adjacent ≥40
Mux adjacent ≥15
Non-adjacent ≥15
Channel uniformity (dB) ≤1.0    
Directivity (dB) ≥55    
Return loss (dB) ≥50    
PDL (dB) ≤0.15 ≤2.0
Wavelength thermal stability(nm/°C) ≤0.003
Insertion loss thermal stability(dB/°C) ≤0.005
Power handling (mW) ≤500
Operating temperature (°C) 0~+70
Storage temperature (°C) -40~+85
Package dimension (mm) L*W*H 100*80*0 (abs) 141*115*18(abs)
110*95*7.5(metal)

4 8 16 Channel Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Module (CWDM) 1271 -1611nm

CWDM 4channel (1490 1510 1530 1550nm) -2mm 1meter

 

4 8 16 Channel Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Module (CWDM) 1271 -1611nm

CWDM 8channel (1470 1490 1510 1530 1550 1570 1590 1610nm) -2mm 1meter

 

Order information

CWDM Type Port type wavelength Pigtail Fiber Length connector
 

M=mux

D=Demux

4=4ch

8=8ch

16=16ch

1271=1271nm

1791=1291nm

... ...

1611=1611nm

900=900um loos tube

2000=2mm loose tube

3000=3mm loose tube

SMF-28e

1=1m

X=Specify

NE=none

FA=FC/APC

FC=FC/UPC

SA=SC/APC

SC=SC/UPC

LA=LC/APC

LC=LC/UPC

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)