SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch CordSC/APC Flip Top Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord Access Cable Jumper GYFJH LSZH G657A2
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

SC/APC Flip Top Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord Access Cable Jumper GYFJH LSZH G657A2

China SC/APC Flip Top Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord Access Cable Jumper GYFJH LSZH G657A2 supplier
SC/APC Flip Top Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord Access Cable Jumper GYFJH LSZH G657A2 supplier SC/APC Flip Top Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord Access Cable Jumper GYFJH LSZH G657A2 supplier SC/APC Flip Top Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord Access Cable Jumper GYFJH LSZH G657A2 supplier SC/APC Flip Top Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord Access Cable Jumper GYFJH LSZH G657A2 supplier SC/APC Flip Top Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord Access Cable Jumper GYFJH LSZH G657A2 supplier

Large Image :  SC/APC Flip Top Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord Access Cable Jumper GYFJH LSZH G657A2

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: yingda
Certification: ISO
Model Number: YDPC-MSSA-5002

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/bag, 100pcs per carton box
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: LSZH Insertion Loss: >0.3dB
Return Loss: >65dB Connector Type: SC Mini Reinforced Flip Top Wateproof
Fiber Type: Single Mode G657A2 Cable Type: GYFJH Outdoor Cable
Strength Member: Steel Additional Service: Sample Or OEM

Fiber Optic Access Cable Jumper GYFJH LSZH G657A2 SC/APC flip top cover IP67 FTTH

 

IP67 outdoor use MINI-SC waterproof reinforced connector is a small high waterproof SC single core waterproof connector. Built-in SC connector core better reduce the size of the waterproof connector. It is made of special plastic shell (which is resistant to high and low temperature, acid and alkali corrosion resistance, anti-UV) and auxiliary waterproof rubber pad, its sealing waterproof performance up to IP67 level. The unique screw mount design is compatible with the fiber optic waterproof ports of Huawei equipment ports. Suitable for 3.0-5.0mm single-core round cable or FTTH fiber access cable.

 

Features:

● Spiral clamping mechanism ensures long-term reliable connection

● Guide mechanism, can be blinded with one hand, simple and quick, connect and install

● Seal design: It is waterproof, dust-proof, anti-corrosion and so on.

● compact size, easy to operate, durable

● Through the wall seal design

● Reduce welding, connect directly to achieve interconnection

 

 

Product parameters:

Insertion loss ≤ 0.2db Repeat ability ≤ 0.5db
Return loss ≥65dB (APC); 55dB(UPC) Operating temperature -40 to 85°C
Mating time ≥ 1000 times Waterproof grade IP67

 

Package information:

if cable is not long, will use plastic bag for each item, if longer, will use plastic film to warp and protect it.

there will be sticker on the bag or film to identify, can print customer LOGO or model, etc. 

 

Application:

● Fiber optic communications in harsh outdoor environments

● Outdoor communication equipment connection

● Huawei waterproof fiber equipment SC port

● Remote wireless base station

● FTTx wiring project

 

Product details:

SC/APC Flip Top Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord Access Cable Jumper GYFJH LSZH G657A2SC/APC Flip Top Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord Access Cable Jumper GYFJH LSZH G657A2

Each will pack in plastic film,can use SC/UPC or SC/APC connectors inside. Green is SC/APC, blue is SC/UPC.

 

 

SC/APC Flip Top Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord Access Cable Jumper GYFJH LSZH G657A2SC/APC Flip Top Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord Access Cable Jumper GYFJH LSZH G657A2

The adapter and waterproof plug is compatible, the dust cap for both can be one set to prevent dust after connection is done.

 

 

2 TYPES of cable can be used to connect with the box:

 

SC/APC Flip Top Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord Access Cable Jumper GYFJH LSZH G657A2

 

 

How to use the cable on box?

Take off the dust cap of the mini connectors and the adapter, insert connector into alignment hole position on the adapter, turn it around to fix it tight.

 

SC/APC Flip Top Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord Access Cable Jumper GYFJH LSZH G657A2SC/APC Flip Top Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord Access Cable Jumper GYFJH LSZH G657A2

Order information:

PN:YDPC - xxxx - xxxx
YD= yingda   MS=Mini SC   25=2x5mm drop cable
PC= patch cord   SA=SC/APC   23=2x3mm drop cable
    SU-SC/UPC   50=5mm round cable
    NN=none   70=7mm round cable

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)