SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord GYFJH Cable LSZH G657A2 With Optic Tap SC Connector

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord GYFJH Cable LSZH G657A2 With Optic Tap SC Connector

China LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord GYFJH Cable LSZH G657A2 With Optic Tap SC Connector supplier
LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord GYFJH Cable LSZH G657A2 With Optic Tap SC Connector supplier LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord GYFJH Cable LSZH G657A2 With Optic Tap SC Connector supplier LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord GYFJH Cable LSZH G657A2 With Optic Tap SC Connector supplier LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord GYFJH Cable LSZH G657A2 With Optic Tap SC Connector supplier LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord GYFJH Cable LSZH G657A2 With Optic Tap SC Connector supplier

Large Image :  LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord GYFJH Cable LSZH G657A2 With Optic Tap SC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: yingda
Certification: ISO
Model Number: YDPC-MSSA-5002

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/bag, 100pcs per carton box
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: LSZH Insertion Loss: >0.3dB
Return Loss: >65dB Connector Type: SC Mini Reinforced Flip Top Wateproof
Fiber Type: Single Mode G657A2 Cable Type: GYFJH Outdoor Cable
Strength Member: Steel Additional Service: Sample Or OEM

Fiber Optic Patch Cord GYFJH Indoor Outdoor Cable LSZH G657A2 with Optic-Tap SC Connector

 

MINI-SC waterproof reinforced connector, is a small high waterproof SC single core waterproof connector. Built-in SC connector core, to better reduce the size of the waterproof connector. It is made of special plastic shell (which is resistant to high and low temperature, acid and alkali corrosion resistance, anti-UV) and auxiliary waterproof rubber pad, its sealing waterproof performance up to IP67 level. The unique screw mount design is compatible with the fiber optic waterproof ports of Huawei equipment ports. Suitable for 3.0-5.0mm single-core round cable or FTTH fiber access cable.

 

Features:

● Spiral clamping mechanism ensures long-term reliable connection

● Guide mechanism, can be blinded with one hand, simple and quick, connect and install

● Seal design: It is waterproof, dust-proof, anti-corrosion and so on.

● compact size, easy to operate, durable

● Through the wall seal design

● Reduce welding, connect directly to achieve interconnection

 

Product parameters:

Insertion loss ≤ 0.2db Repeat ability ≤ 0.5db
Return loss ≥65dB (APC); 55dB(UPC) Operating temperature -40 to 85°C
Mating time ≥ 1000 times Waterproof grade IP67

LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord GYFJH Cable LSZH G657A2 With Optic Tap SC ConnectorLSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord GYFJH Cable LSZH G657A2 With Optic Tap SC Connector

Ftth patch cord= one end is mini sc connector with waterproof plug, the other end is standard SC connector.

Each piece will pack with plastic film if more than 10meters.

 

LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord GYFJH Cable LSZH G657A2 With Optic Tap SC ConnectorLSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord GYFJH Cable LSZH G657A2 With Optic Tap SC Connector

each mini sc waterproof plug will be compatible with mini sc adapters / coupler when installation.

LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord GYFJH Cable LSZH G657A2 With Optic Tap SC ConnectorLSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord GYFJH Cable LSZH G657A2 With Optic Tap SC Connector

the whole patch cord will be packed with plastic film to protect the connector and cable, and will be a sticker to mark the specification.

 

Package information:

if cable is not long, will use plastic bag for each item, if longer, will use plastic film to warp and protect it.

there will be sticker on the bag or film to identify, can print customer LOGO or model, etc. 

 

Application:

● Fiber optic communications in harsh outdoor environments

● Outdoor communication equipment connection

● Huawei waterproof fiber equipment SC port

● Remote wireless base station

● FTTx wiring project

LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord GYFJH Cable LSZH G657A2 With Optic Tap SC Connector LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord GYFJH Cable LSZH G657A2 With Optic Tap SC Connector

 

 

2 TYPES of cable can be used to connect with the box:

 

LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord GYFJH Cable LSZH G657A2 With Optic Tap SC Connector

 

 

Order information:

PN:YDPC - xxxx - xxxx
YD= yingda   MS=Mini SC   25=2x5mm drop cable
PC= patch cord   SA=SC/APC   23=2x3mm drop cable
    SU-SC/UPC   50=5mm round cable
    NN=none   70=7mm round cable

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)