SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination BoxLC Fiber Optic Junction Box CPE Dustproof Face Plate Wall Outlet IP54 ABS PC
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

LC Fiber Optic Junction Box CPE Dustproof Face Plate Wall Outlet IP54 ABS PC

China LC Fiber Optic Junction Box CPE Dustproof Face Plate Wall Outlet IP54 ABS PC supplier
LC Fiber Optic Junction Box CPE Dustproof Face Plate Wall Outlet IP54 ABS PC supplier LC Fiber Optic Junction Box CPE Dustproof Face Plate Wall Outlet IP54 ABS PC supplier LC Fiber Optic Junction Box CPE Dustproof Face Plate Wall Outlet IP54 ABS PC supplier LC Fiber Optic Junction Box CPE Dustproof Face Plate Wall Outlet IP54 ABS PC supplier

Large Image :  LC Fiber Optic Junction Box CPE Dustproof Face Plate Wall Outlet IP54 ABS PC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: yingda
Certification: ISO,SGS
Model Number: FTB86E-LA02

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Packaging Details: 92 pcs per carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Max Capacity: 2 Fibers Material: Pc+abs
Color: White Applicable: FTTH Drop Cable, Indoor Cable, Round Cable
Size: 116*86*23mm Adapter: LC Duplex (sc Footprint, No Flange)
Structure: Clip, Dustproof Design Fiber Mode: Single Mode, Multimode

LC Fiber Optic Terminal CPE Box Dustproof Face Plate Wall Outlet IP54 ABS PC

 

FTB86E wall outlet is an indoor terminal applied in the FTTX network to connect the drop cable and
optical devices through fiber port. Max can fusion 1 core, 2 cores and 4 cores and

supports splicing, mechanical connection and FMC, wall mounted installation.
 

Specification

Working temperature -25~+60°C Storage temperature. -40~+70°C
Humidity 93%(+30°C) Air Pressure 70KPa~106KPa
Size (H×W×D) mm 86×115×23 Weight (kg) 0.1
Color White Material ABS+PC
Capacity (cores) 1,2,4 Connect Models Fusion splicing,
Mechanical Splicing, FMC
Installation Models Wall Mounted Drop cable (Flat) Indoor Flat Drop cable 2mm×3mm
Drop cable (Round) Φ5mm~Φ7mm Curvature Radius(mm) ≥15

 

Product oveview:

LC Fiber Optic Junction Box CPE Dustproof Face Plate Wall Outlet IP54 ABS PCLC Fiber Optic Junction Box CPE Dustproof Face Plate Wall Outlet IP54 ABS PC

transparent cover for dust proof, can see the adapter port by human eye, wall mount hole on bottom back.

 

LC Fiber Optic Junction Box CPE Dustproof Face Plate Wall Outlet IP54 ABS PCLC Fiber Optic Junction Box CPE Dustproof Face Plate Wall Outlet IP54 ABS PC

cover is cilp design with box, internal is flip type splice tray, max. fusion 2core and storage routing.

accessory: 2 wall mount expansion screws.

 

LC Fiber Optic Junction Box CPE Dustproof Face Plate Wall Outlet IP54 ABS PCLC Fiber Optic Junction Box CPE Dustproof Face Plate Wall Outlet IP54 ABS PC

bottom for cable in and out, and 1 port LC dpulex with flange. accessory bag will put in box if empty.

 

Features

  1. Excellent ergonomics design, graceful appearance and convenience operation.
  2. White color, graceful style and good adaptability to environment.
  3. Made of high quality ABS+PC, anti-collision, flame retardant, resistance to impact.
  4. All the materials complied with ROHS standard.
  5. Fiber cable inlets in every direction, supports the cable inlets for different scenarios.
  6. Plug fiber without having to open the shell, easily accessible fiber operation,
  7. With rotated transparent cover, port vertically downward to avoid causing personal injury.
  8. Remarkable laser warning identification.
  9. With clear introductions, effectively prevent the miss-operation.
  10. Easy operation, saving installation working hours, lower costs.

Package method:

LC Fiber Optic Junction Box CPE Dustproof Face Plate Wall Outlet IP54 ABS PCLC Fiber Optic Junction Box CPE Dustproof Face Plate Wall Outlet IP54 ABS PC

 

Product Details:

 

LC Fiber Optic Junction Box CPE Dustproof Face Plate Wall Outlet IP54 ABS PCLC Fiber Optic Junction Box CPE Dustproof Face Plate Wall Outlet IP54 ABS PC

cable port in front and back,  can use ftth figure-8 drop cable or soft indoor cable.

 

LC Fiber Optic Junction Box CPE Dustproof Face Plate Wall Outlet IP54 ABS PCLC Fiber Optic Junction Box CPE Dustproof Face Plate Wall Outlet IP54 ABS PC

front tranparent cvoer with sign of cable entry and adapter ports, PP material brand new.


Ordering information

Model no. FTB86E
Fiber Capacity 01=1 Fiber, 02=2 Fibers, 04=4 Fibers
configuration E=only Termination box, L=With Adaptor, F=With Adaptor and Pigtail
Adaptor Type SP,LA,FP,TP.
Adaptor Mode SM=Singlemode, MM=Multimode, OM3=Multimode 10G
Connector Type FP,SP,SA,LP
Fiber Type OM1=62.5/125 OM1, OM2=50/125 OM2, OM3=50/125 OM3,
OM4=50/125 OM4, G652D=9/125 G652D, G657A=9/125 G657A
Fiber Length 05=0.5M, 10=1M

 

Standards Compliance

  • . TIA/EIA 568.C, Optical Fiber Cabling Components Standard
  • . IEC61754, Fiber optic connector interfaces Standard
  • . ANSI/TIA/EIA-606-A (Administration Standard for Telecommunications Infrastructure. )
  • . GR-449-CORE (Generic Requirements and Design Consideration for Fiber Distributing Frames. )
  • . UL 94 (Tests for Flammability of Plastic Material for Parts in Devices and Appliances. )
  • . RoHS (Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances. )

 

Wall-mounted installation

Drill 2 holes over the wall based on the suitable size, place the expansion boltΦ5.5*30, place the box

to match up the holes and use bolt to fasten.

 

LC Fiber Optic Junction Box CPE Dustproof Face Plate Wall Outlet IP54 ABS PC

LC Fiber Optic Junction Box CPE Dustproof Face Plate Wall Outlet IP54 ABS PCLC Fiber Optic Junction Box CPE Dustproof Face Plate Wall Outlet IP54 ABS PC

 

Ordering for example:

1 Fiber FTB86E Termination Box, without adaptor and pigtail.
2 Fibers FTB86E Termination Box With Singlemode Duplex SC/PC Adaptor.
4 Fibers FTB86E Termination Box With Singlemode Quad LC/PC Adaptor.
2 Fibers FTB86E Termination Box With Singlemode Duplex LC/PC Adaptor and 0.5M Singlemode LC/PC Pigtail.
2 Fibers FTB86E Termination Box With Singlemode Duplex SC/APC Adaptor and 1M Singlemode SC/APC Pigtail.

 

YINGDA Produce all kinds of FTTH terminal box, socket panel, wall outlet for Fiber to the home network,

capacity 1 fibers, 2 fibers, 4 fibers all available. If you have inquiry, pls don't forget to send inquiry or questions. Thanks.

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)