SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination Box

FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH

China FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH supplier
FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH supplier FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH supplier FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH supplier FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH supplier FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH supplier

Large Image :  FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: FTB008-108SA

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / box, 60 pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: ABS+PC Color: White
Cable Port: 2 In 8 Out Fusion Capacity: 8 Cores
Splitter: 1*8 Steel Tube Fiber Optic Splitter 0.5meter Connector: SC/APC
Input Diameter: 12 Mm Output Diameter: 2*3.0 Mm
Features: Laser Mark, Or OEM , 2 Removable Cover Application: Wall Mounted Indoor

Indoor FTTH CPE Optical Fiber Cable Junction Box with 1:8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH

 

This plastic terminal box is indoor use only, mainly for distribution vertical cable from patch cord to end customer. It is placed on the wall or bottom of the floor cabinet niche by screws.

 

The cover of the box is fixed with screws into the bottom, and the front lid of the outputs to adapter is hinged with the upper parts, and it is fixed with screws to the bottom. Opening of the lid will not affect the movement of the other parts of the box, this unique design makes the box more safe, nice and humanity when installation on site and afterwards possible maintenance.

 

Specification:

Model FTB-008
Dimension (H*W*D) 170*130*40mm
Cable ports 2 in, 8 out
Cable dimeter In:12 mm, out: 2*3.0 mm
Installation Wall mounted indoor
Max. Fusion Capacity 4cores (bunchy fiber)
Splice tray 1 piece
Material ABS+PC
Color White
Max. Splitter 1x2,1x4,1x8, 2x2, 2x4 steel tube PLC splitter
Max. Adapter

8 pieces SC simplex coupler, without falange

 

Product Overview:

FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZHFTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH

max. 8SC adapters, 1x8 steel tube splitter, 1tray for 8 fibers fusion.

body and cover is seprated, wall mount design, compact size, multi-function, best mini box for CPE project.

 

FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZHFTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH

Box is flip cover, and tray is flip deisn with hinge. seperate area for distirubtion, fusion, splitting and management.

 

FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZHFTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH

all box is white color, unique design, seperated cover to prevent disturb of different constrution work.

 

Product details:

 

FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZHFTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH

cable ports: 2 cable port from front to back, go throught the box witout cutting off the cable.

8 outputs for ftth fiber optic cable for indoor use, with rubber to prevent dust, wet, etc.

 

FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZHFTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH

Splitter tube and redundant fiber will store down the splice tray, now we design a clip to fix the splitter tube on the bottom for better use.

The adapter holder is not a panel, all is seperated, can be rorate 360 degree for better use. SC adapter flangeless is available.

can use number 12345678 mark the outputs. If need details, pls send us mail at: sales@yingdapc.com

 

FTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZHFTTH CPE Fiber Optic Termination Box With 1/8 Splitter SC G657A2 Corning LSZH

old tray is for 2cores, if 2way, can be 4cores fusion; the new one is for 8cores. please contact with sales for new.

 

Features

  • 2inlet, 8outlets
  • Max. 8 ftth drops, 8SC, 8 cores for fusion
  • Life span 20years, IP54.
  • The both cover is removable.
  • Can use PLC splitter mini module 1x2,1x4,1x8
  • High strength engineering plastic, compact size, light weight
  • All the materials brand new,non toxic and dermatologically safe.

Standard package:

The box is provide closed and will come equipped with all the elements, material consumable and tools necessary for the mounting and connection.

 

Accessories like below:

  • Cable nylon ties
  • Heat shrinkable tube
  • Wall mount expansion screws
  • Sealing of inputs or outputs
  • Adapters or plc splitter optional pre-terminated at factory
  • English or Spanish instruction manual

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)