SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination BoxSC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp

China SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp supplier
SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp supplier SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp supplier SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp supplier SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp supplier SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp supplier SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp supplier

Large Image :  SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: yingda
Certification: ISO
Model Number: FTB86

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/plastic bag, 50pcs/inner box, 200pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C
Supply Ability: 500k pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: PC ABS COLOR: WHITE
Size: 86*86*23mm Application: Ftth Indoor Wall Mounted
Fusion Capacity: 1cores Adapter Qty: 1 SC
Product Name: Fiber Optic Termination Box

Ftth Box 2 ports SC/APC Fiber Optic Socket Panel With Metal Cable Clamp Indoor Wall Mount

 

 

Feature

  • Standard 86 type panel, small size and simple operation
  • Large arc-shaped winding column to avoid the potential damage risks
  • UL94 V1 flame retardance complied (UL94 V0 is available upon request)
  • Multi-function optical fiber socket for a variety of cables and multi-mode access
  • Flexible termination methods: splicing + pigtail, mechanical splice + pigtail, fast connector on site.

 

Cable structure

SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp

Application

 

  • Wall mount
  • Suitable for 2*3mm FTTH Drop Cable

 

Configuration

 

Material Size Max. Capacity Empty Weight Loaded Weight Color
PC+ABS

H*W*D (mm)

86*86*27

SC: 2 ports LC: 4 ports 0.2kg 0.3kg

White

 

 

Product pictures

 

SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp   SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp

 

Outlet is fully load with 1pc SC/APC or 1pc SC/UPC adapter and 1pc SC pigtail 0.5meter 0.9mm for on-site fusion splice. It can be done at factory before delivery.

 

Accessory: 2pcs wall mount screw

 

SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp   SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp

 

Middle 2pcs white cable fixtion can ben taked off during on-site construction. And there is palce to hold mechanical splicer or heatshrink tube.

SC adapter can be with flange or without flange, or with shutter type.

the left port is with 1pc metal cable clamp(clip) to fix the cable tightly, no loose or flip out.

 

SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp   SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp

box is small size 86*86*23mm, and cable entry at both sides, can be indoor 3mm 2mm or 0.9mm.

wall mount holes is at back.

 

SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable ClampSC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp

Small size, and high strength material: PC+ABS, PP can be optional.

there is enogu space for fiber storage and management. 

indoor use only.

 

SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable ClampSC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp

 

Package information:  1pc / plastic bag, 50 pcs/ small box, 200 pcs / carton box.

 

 

We have many types of 86 ftth box for wall mounted indoor cable distributino and termination. see below in details:

if u have any new questions or inquiry, please don't forget to contact us at once

  • Email: sales@yingdapc.com
  • Tel: 0086 18688982406 (Wechat, whatsapp is the same number)

SC/APC Wall Mount Fiber Termination Box Socket Panel 2 Ports With Metal Cable Clamp

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)