SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Green LC/APC Duplex SM Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter , No Flange

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Green LC/APC Duplex SM Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter , No Flange

China Green LC/APC Duplex SM Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter , No Flange supplier
Green LC/APC Duplex SM Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter , No Flange supplier Green LC/APC Duplex SM Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter , No Flange supplier Green LC/APC Duplex SM Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter , No Flange supplier Green LC/APC Duplex SM Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter , No Flange supplier

Large Image :  Green LC/APC Duplex SM Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter , No Flange

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: LC Duplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25pcs/box
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 200K per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
House Material: ABS Color: Green
Fiber Count: Duplex Sleeve Material: Ceramics
Fiber Type: Single Mode Flange: No Flange
Shutter: Yes Polish Mode: APC

LC/APC Duplex SM Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter, No Flange

 

This coupler provides a solution for extending a current run of fiber optic cabling. This coupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.

 

Features

  • Telcordia GR-326, IEC, TIA/EIA Standard compliant.
  • 100% Optical performance inspection.
  • Low Insertion Loss.
  • RoHS Compliance.
  • Customized design and production.

 

Specification

Item Material Remarks
Sleeve Zirconia, PB  
Housing PC Flammability UL94 V-0
Dust cap PVC Flammability UL94 V-0
Shutter ABS Flammability UL94 V-0
Metal Clip Stainless steel  
Optical performance P Grade S grade
Insertion Loss ≤0.1dB ≤0.2dB
Durability 1000 times 1000 times

 

More pictures

Green LC/APC Duplex SM Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter , No FlangeGreen LC/APC Duplex SM Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter , No Flange

Green LC/APC Duplex SM Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter , No FlangeGreen LC/APC Duplex SM Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter , No Flange

Green LC/APC Duplex SM Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter , No FlangeGreen LC/APC Duplex SM Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter , No Flange

 

Environment and Mechanical Properties

Item Test condition Conformance Test result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability

1000 Mating, clean every

25 mating

IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidity cycling 40ºC, 95%, 96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
 

 

Application

  • Telecommunication
  • CATV
  • Data Communications
  • Instrumentation
  • Local Area Networks

 

Similar Products

Green LC/APC Duplex SM Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter , No FlangeGreen LC/APC Duplex SM Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter , No Flange

Green LC/APC Duplex SM Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter , No FlangeGreen LC/APC Duplex SM Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter , No Flange

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)