SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination Box

8 Ports SC fiber optic distribution box in FTTH, GPON, CATV, 1X8 Fiber Optic Splice Box

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

8 Ports SC fiber optic distribution box in FTTH, GPON, CATV, 1X8 Fiber Optic Splice Box

China 8 Ports SC fiber optic distribution box in FTTH, GPON, CATV, 1X8 Fiber Optic Splice Box supplier
8 Ports SC fiber optic distribution box in FTTH, GPON, CATV, 1X8 Fiber Optic Splice Box supplier 8 Ports SC fiber optic distribution box in FTTH, GPON, CATV, 1X8 Fiber Optic Splice Box supplier 8 Ports SC fiber optic distribution box in FTTH, GPON, CATV, 1X8 Fiber Optic Splice Box supplier 8 Ports SC fiber optic distribution box in FTTH, GPON, CATV, 1X8 Fiber Optic Splice Box supplier 8 Ports SC fiber optic distribution box in FTTH, GPON, CATV, 1X8 Fiber Optic Splice Box supplier

Large Image :  8 Ports SC fiber optic distribution box in FTTH, GPON, CATV, 1X8 Fiber Optic Splice Box

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: FTB008

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/box, 60pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 1week
Supply Ability: 1000k per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: ABS+PC Dimension: 170*130*40mm
Color: White Cable Entry: 2round Ports For Feeder Cable Go Through
Cable Exit: 8ports For Ftth Drop Cable Or 3mm Soft Cable Adapter: SC Simplex Without Flange(ears), Can Use Shutter Adapter
Features: Seperate Cover, Ftth Splice Box, Use 1x8 Spltiter

8 Ports SC Fiber Optic Termination Box in FTTH, GPON, CATV, 1X8 Fiber Optic Splice Box

 

 

This plastic terminal box is indoor use only, mainly for distribution vertical cable from patch cord to end customer. It is placed on the wall or bottom of the floor cabinet niche by screws.

 

The entry 2ports can use multi-fiber cable maximum diameter 12mm. The output ports 8pcs FTTH 2x3mm drop cable or 3mm soft cable. Meanwhile, unique design of separate covers for the adapter and cable entry/exit ports makes it more safe, nice and humanity.

 

Features

  1. Whole box is made of engineering plastic ABS+PC brand new material, white color.
  2. The lid of the box have round edges, and closed by allen screws, anti-theft, more safer.
  3. Two covers, one is for front adapter operation, the other is for cable fusion and feeder cable in and out, independent space design, more secure and reasonable.
  4. Opening of the lid will not affect the movement of the other parts of the box. Both cover is removable.
  5. There is 1 splice tray for extra fiber, and max. Fusion 4cores single fiber.
  6. All the metal parts is stainless steel AISI-303 and resistant to the corrosion in normal temperature.
  7. Each adapter holder is individual, not a whole set of adapter panel. Each one can turn 360°degree, it is much easier to use, change adapters, or future maintainence.
  8. All the materials used is non toxic and dermatologically safe.
  9. The materials high quality ensure a minimum period of 20 years.
  10. In front there is cable management rods for better operation.

 

Specification

 

Model FTB008
Dimension 170*130*40mm (H*W*D)
Cable ports 2 inlet, 8 outlet
Cable dimeter In:12mm, out: 3mm or 2x3mm drop cable
Installation Wall mounted
Max. Fusion 4 cores (single fiber)
Splice tray 1pc
PLC Splitter 1x2,1x4,1x8 mini splitter
Max. Adapter 8pcs SC simplex without flange
Material ABS+PC
Color White

 

Product Details

 

8 Ports SC fiber optic distribution box in FTTH, GPON, CATV, 1X8 Fiber Optic Splice Box8 Ports SC fiber optic distribution box in FTTH, GPON, CATV, 1X8 Fiber Optic Splice Box

 Independent adapter holder, can 360 degree turn                    wall mount with screws

adapter should be no flange, shutter type can be ok                  sealing for outputs each

   with label marks for better fiber management                    fiber management rods for cable outputs

 

8 Ports SC fiber optic distribution box in FTTH, GPON, CATV, 1X8 Fiber Optic Splice Box8 Ports SC fiber optic distribution box in FTTH, GPON, CATV, 1X8 Fiber Optic Splice Box

   there is enough space for extra fibers                           fubber seal for feeder cable entry and exit

stainless steel for metal parts, longer life time       indepedent area on the left for uncut cable go through

 

8 Ports SC fiber optic distribution box in FTTH, GPON, CATV, 1X8 Fiber Optic Splice Box8 Ports SC fiber optic distribution box in FTTH, GPON, CATV, 1X8 Fiber Optic Splice Box

    fiber splice tray for fusion and storage                               cable outputs with seal

              max. 4 single fiber splice                                            cable diameter<12mm

 

 

Standard package

 

The box is provide closed and will come equipped with all the elements, material consumable and tools necessary for the mounting and connection.

 

Accessories like below:

  • Cable nylon ties
  • Heat shrinkable tube
  • Wall mount expansion screws
  • Sealing of inputs or outputs
  • User manual
  • Adapters or plc splitter

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)