SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Cable Joint BoxGPON FDB Inline 96 Cores PP Black 24 Ports SC Optical Fiber Splitter Access Terminal Closure
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

GPON FDB Inline 96 Cores PP Black 24 Ports SC Optical Fiber Splitter Access Terminal Closure

China GPON FDB Inline 96 Cores PP Black 24 Ports SC Optical Fiber Splitter Access Terminal Closure supplier
GPON FDB Inline 96 Cores PP Black 24 Ports SC Optical Fiber Splitter Access Terminal Closure supplier GPON FDB Inline 96 Cores PP Black 24 Ports SC Optical Fiber Splitter Access Terminal Closure supplier GPON FDB Inline 96 Cores PP Black 24 Ports SC Optical Fiber Splitter Access Terminal Closure supplier GPON FDB Inline 96 Cores PP Black 24 Ports SC Optical Fiber Splitter Access Terminal Closure supplier GPON FDB Inline 96 Cores PP Black 24 Ports SC Optical Fiber Splitter Access Terminal Closure supplier

Large Image :  GPON FDB Inline 96 Cores PP Black 24 Ports SC Optical Fiber Splitter Access Terminal Closure

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: FDB0224G-108SC24

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 200 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc / box, 4 pcs / carton
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: PP Color: Black
Dimension: 385*245*130mm Cable Exit: 24 Ports Figure 8 Drop Cable
Cable Entry: 1uncut Ports For10-17.5mm Cable Diameter Drop Cable Diameter: 4 Mm Or 7.5 Mm Drop Cable
Box Type: 96 Cores Splice Closure Adapter Qty: 24 Pcs SC Fiber Adapter
Splitter`type: 2 Pcs1*8 Passive Optical Splitter

GPON FDB Inline 96 Cores PP Black 24 Ports SC Optical Fiber Splitter Access Terminal Closure

 

 

FTTH drop cable type fiber optic cable joint box / closure features with ruggedness, which is ested under harsh conditions and stand up to even the most severe conditions of moisture, vibration and extreme temperatures. Humanized design helps user get better experience and safer operating environment.

 

Features

Dis-mountable adaptor panel

Support midspan termination

Easy operation and installation

Rotatable and dis-mountable splice tray for easy splicing

 

Product details

GPON FDB Inline 96 Cores PP Black 24 Ports SC Optical Fiber Splitter Access Terminal Closure  GPON FDB Inline 96 Cores PP Black 24 Ports SC Optical Fiber Splitter Access Terminal Closure

Empty Box:1 uncut inlet port, 24pcs                     Completed Box: 2pcs 1:8 plc splitter + 24pcs     

                   ftth drop cable outlets                                                       SC/APC adapter panel

 

GPON FDB Inline 96 Cores PP Black 24 Ports SC Optical Fiber Splitter Access Terminal Closure  GPON FDB Inline 96 Cores PP Black 24 Ports SC Optical Fiber Splitter Access Terminal Closure

Inside view: 24 pcs SC couplers+ cable fixtion;      Splitter tray: the tray can max. fusion 12pcs  

metal sheet can be small or big size                                               load 1 to 8 optical splitter white

 

GPON FDB Inline 96 Cores PP Black 24 Ports SC Optical Fiber Splitter Access Terminal Closure  GPON FDB Inline 96 Cores PP Black 24 Ports SC Optical Fiber Splitter Access Terminal Closure

Back view: 2pcs mounting holes, horizontal or vertical      Splice tray is removable seperately

                    metal sheet for mounting, hole for clamps

 

GPON FDB Inline 96 Cores PP Black 24 Ports SC Optical Fiber Splitter Access Terminal Closure  GPON FDB Inline 96 Cores PP Black 24 Ports SC Optical Fiber Splitter Access Terminal Closure

Lock system: high quality buckle, engineer plastic PP+GF, each 2pcs metal screw nuts to close it.

 

GPON FDB Inline 96 Cores PP Black 24 Ports SC Optical Fiber Splitter Access Terminal ClosureGPON FDB Inline 96 Cores PP Black 24 Ports SC Optical Fiber Splitter Access Terminal Closure

 

Box overview: IP68 waterproof splice enclosure, unique design, ftth wall moun / pole mount application

 

Specification

 

Model FDB0224G
Adapter 24 pcs of SC
Cable ports 1 uncut inputs
Applicable cable diameter Uncut port: 10-17.5mm
Drop cable ports 24ports
Applicable cable diameter 2*3mm FTTH drop cable, 2*5mm figure 8 FTTH drop cable
Dimension 385*245*130mm
Material Modified polymer plastic
Sealing structure Mechanical sealing
Color Black
Maximum splicing capacity 96 fibers (4 trays, 24 fibers /  tray)
Applicable spliter 1pc of 1*16 plc splitter or 2 pcs 1*8 plc splitters
Sealing Ip68
Impact test IK10
Pull test 100N
Midspan entry Yes
Storage (tube/micro cable) Yes
Net weight 4kg
Gross weight 5kg
Packing 540*410*375mm (4pcs per carton)

 

Standard parts

GPON FDB Inline 96 Cores PP Black 24 Ports SC Optical Fiber Splitter Access Terminal Closure

 

S/N Description Quantity Note
17 Wall mounting kit 1 For wall mounting
18 Expansion anchor bolt 2 Parts of the wall mounting kit
19 Hexagon bolt 2 Parts of the wall mounting kit
20 Nylon tie(3*120mm) 12 Fixing cable
21 Fusion sleeve(Φ1.0*60mm) According to the fiber cores. Cable splicing
22 0.2m coil tube 1 Protect the fiber
23 Insulation tape 1 Accessorial fixation
24 0.5m EVA tube 1 Protect fiber
25 Drier 1  
26 M6 internal hexagonal wrench 1 Tool to open the box
27 14# grommet 2 For cable dia. From 12-17.5mm
28 41# grommet 2 For cable dia. From 8-12mm
29 Plastic plug 4 Seal the cable port
30 Iron spanner 1 Tool

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)