SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

 0.9mm Steel Tube Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 G657A1 1.5m 0.9mm With SC UPC Connector

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

 0.9mm Steel Tube Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 G657A1 1.5m 0.9mm With SC UPC Connector

China  0.9mm Steel Tube Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 G657A1 1.5m 0.9mm With SC UPC Connector supplier
 0.9mm Steel Tube Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 G657A1 1.5m 0.9mm With SC UPC Connector supplier  0.9mm Steel Tube Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 G657A1 1.5m 0.9mm With SC UPC Connector supplier  0.9mm Steel Tube Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 G657A1 1.5m 0.9mm With SC UPC Connector supplier  0.9mm Steel Tube Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 G657A1 1.5m 0.9mm With SC UPC Connector supplier

Large Image :   0.9mm Steel Tube Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 G657A1 1.5m 0.9mm With SC UPC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: 1*16 mini plc splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pc/ box, 20pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Split Ratio: 1:16 Blockless Splitter Connector: SC UPC
Fiber Type: Corning Fiber SMF -28e G657A1 Insertion Loss: 13.6dB
Uniformity (Max.): 1.4dB Wavelength: 1260 - 1650 Nm
PDL(Max.): 0.3dB Standard: Telcordia GR-1221 And GR-1209
Tube Dimension: 60*12*4mm Cable Diameter: 0.9mm
Cable Color: Input Blue, Output: White

0.9mm Steel Tube Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 G657A1 1.5m 0.9mm With SC UPC Connector

 

PLC stands for Planar Lightwave Circuit. PLC splitters are used to distribute or combine optical signals. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.

 

PLC Splitters provide a cost effective and space saving product suitable to the ever changing networking requirements. With it's compact size, these splitters can be utilized in in-ground and aerial pedestals as well as rack mount systems.

Installation is simple using a variety of connector types or fusion splicing.

 

Features:

• Singlemode PLC Splitters in a variety of package types and configurations

• Optical performance 100% factory tested

• UPC, and APC polish types available for connectorized products

• Low Insertion Loss, Back Reflection and PDL

• Telcordia GR-CORE 1221 certified

 

 

More pictures

 0.9mm Steel Tube Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 G657A1 1.5m 0.9mm With SC UPC Connector 0.9mm Steel Tube Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 G657A1 1.5m 0.9mm With SC UPC Connector 0.9mm Steel Tube Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 G657A1 1.5m 0.9mm With SC UPC Connector 0.9mm Steel Tube Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 G657A1 1.5m 0.9mm With SC UPC Connector 0.9mm Steel Tube Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 G657A1 1.5m 0.9mm With SC UPC Connector 0.9mm Steel Tube Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 G657A1 1.5m 0.9mm With SC UPC Connector 0.9mm Steel Tube Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 G657A1 1.5m 0.9mm With SC UPC Connector 0.9mm Steel Tube Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 G657A1 1.5m 0.9mm With SC UPC Connector

 

Technical Specs for PLC Splitter with Connector

 

1xn SPLITTER

Item 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 1x128
Fiber Type G.657.A
Working Wavelength 1260nm~1650nm
Standard Insertion Loss(dB) ≤4.2 ≤7.6 ≤10.7 ≤14.0 ≤17.2 ≤20.8 ≤24.0
P-Grade Insertion Loss(dB) ≤4.0 ≤7.4 ≤10.5 ≤13.8 ≤17.0 ≤20.4 ≤23.7
Uniformity(dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.0
PDL(dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.4 ≤0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.0
Return Loss(dB) ≥50
Directivity(dB) ≥55
Operating Temp.Gange -40℃~+85℃
Note:The above parameter is for Splitter with connector.If w/o connector,insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB.

 

2XN splitter

 

Item 2x2 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32 2x64 2x128
Fiber Type G.657.A
Working Wavelength 1260nm~1650nm
Standard Insertion Loss(dB) ≤4.4 ≤8.0 ≤11.0 ≤14.6 ≤17.8 ≤21.0 ≤24.4
P-Grade Insertion Loss(dB) ≤4.2 ≤7.7 ≤10.8 ≤14.1 ≤17.4 ≤20.7 ≤24.0
Uniformity(dB) ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.2 ≤1.5 ≤1.8 ≤2.0 ≤3.0
PDL(dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.4 ≤0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.2 ≤1.5 ≤1.8 ≤2.0 ≤3.0
Return Loss(dB) ≥50
Directivity(dB) ≥55
Operating Temp.Gange -40℃~+85℃
Note:The above parameter is for Splitter with connector.If w/o connector,insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB.

 

 

 

PLC PRODUCTION LINES:

 0.9mm Steel Tube Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 G657A1 1.5m 0.9mm With SC UPC Connector 0.9mm Steel Tube Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 G657A1 1.5m 0.9mm With SC UPC Connector 0.9mm Steel Tube Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 G657A1 1.5m 0.9mm With SC UPC Connector 0.9mm Steel Tube Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 G657A1 1.5m 0.9mm With SC UPC Connector

 

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)