SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination Box

FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box LC Duplex Connectors With Transparent Cover

Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box LC Duplex Connectors With Transparent Cover

China FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box LC Duplex Connectors With Transparent Cover supplier
FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box LC Duplex Connectors With Transparent Cover supplier FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box LC Duplex Connectors With Transparent Cover supplier FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box LC Duplex Connectors With Transparent Cover supplier FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box LC Duplex Connectors With Transparent Cover supplier

Large Image :  FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box LC Duplex Connectors With Transparent Cover

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: yingda
Certification: ISO,SGS
Model Number: FTB86E

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Packaging Details: 92 pcs per carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Max Capacity: 4 Fibers Outport: Adapter Port Or Drop Cable
Material: Pc+abs Color: White
Applicable: FTTH Drop Cable, Indoor Cable, Round Cable Size: 116*86*23mm
Adapter: LC Duplex (sc Footprint, No Flange) Structure: Clip, Dustproof Design
Fiber Mode: Single Mode, Multimode

FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box LC Duplex Connectors With Transparent Cover

 

 

This wall outlet is an indoor terminal applied in the FTTX network to connect the drop cable and
optical devices through fiber port. TB024 covers the capacity of 1core, 2cores and 4 cores and

supports splicing, mechanical connection and FMC, wall mounted installation.

Standards Compliance

  • . TIA/EIA 568.C, Optical Fiber Cabling Components Standard
  • . IEC61754, Fiber optic connector interfaces Standard
  • . ANSI/TIA/EIA-606-A (Administration Standard for Telecommunications Infrastructure. )
  • . GR-449-CORE (Generic Requirements and Design Consideration for Fiber Distributing Frames. )
  • . UL 94 (Tests for Flammability of Plastic Material for Parts in Devices and Appliances. )
  • . RoHS (Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances. )
     

Features

  1. . Excellent ergonomics design, graceful appearance and convenience operation.
  2. . White color, graceful style and good adaptability to environment.
  3. . Made of high quality ABS+PC, anti-collision, flame retardant, resistance to impact.
  4. All the materials complied with ROHS standard.
  5. . Fiber cable inlets in every direction, supports the cable inlets for different scenarios.
  6. . Plug fiber without having to open the shell, easily accessible fiber operation,
  7. With rotated transparent cover, port vertically downward to avoid causing personal injury.
  8. . Remarkable laser warning identification.
  9. . With clear introductions, effectively prevent the miss-operation.
  10. . Easy operation, saving installation working hours, lower costs.

More product show:

FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box LC Duplex Connectors With Transparent CoverFTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box LC Duplex Connectors With Transparent Cover

FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box LC Duplex Connectors With Transparent CoverFTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box LC Duplex Connectors With Transparent Cover


Specifications

 

Working temperature -25~+60°C Storage temperature. -40~+70°C
Humidity 93%(+30°C) Air Pressure 70KPa~106KPa
Size (H×W×D) mm 86×115×23 Weight (kg) 0.1
Color White Material ABS+PC
Capacity (cores) 1,2,4 Connect Models Fusion splicing,
Mechanical Splicing, FMC
Installation Models Wall Mounted Drop cable (Flat) Indoor Flat Drop cable 2mm×3mm
Drop cable (Round) Φ5mm~Φ7mm Curvature Radius(mm) ≥15

 


Ordering information

 

Model no. FTB86E
Fiber Capacity 01=1 Fiber, 02=2 Fibers, 04=4 Fibers
configuration E=only Termination box, L=With Adaptor, F=With Adaptor and Pigtail
Adaptor Type SP,LA,FP,TP.
Adaptor Mode SM=Singlemode, MM=Multimode, OM3=Multimode 10G
Connector Type FP,SP,SA,LP
Fiber Type OM1=62.5/125 OM1, OM2=50/125 OM2, OM3=50/125 OM3,
OM4=50/125 OM4, G652D=9/125 G652D, G657A=9/125 G657A
Fiber Length 05=0.5M, 10=1M


Adaptor Type & Connector Type Code

 

Code Connector Code Connector Code Connector Code Connector
FP FC/PC FA FC/APC LP LC/PC LA LC/APC
SP SC/PC SA SC/APC TP ST/PC TA ST/APC
MU MU DN DIN MT MTRJ E2 E2000

 

Wall-mounted installation

 

Drill 2 holes over the wall based on the suitable size, place the expansion boltΦ5.5*30, place the box

to match up the holes and use bolt to fasten.

 

FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box LC Duplex Connectors With Transparent CoverFTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box LC Duplex Connectors With Transparent CoverFTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box LC Duplex Connectors With Transparent Cover

 

Ordering for example:

 

Description
1 Fiber PTB024 Type Termination Box, without adaptor and pigtail.
2 Fibers PTB024 Type Termination Box With Singlemode Duplex SC/PC Adaptor.
4 Fibers PTB024 Type Termination Box With Singlemode Quad LC/PC Adaptor.
2 Fibers PTB024 Type Termination Box With Singlemode Duplex LC/PC Adaptor and 0.5M Singlemode LC/PC Pigtail.
2 Fibers PTB024 Type Termination Box With Singlemode Duplex SC/APC Adaptor and 1M Singlemode SC/APC Pigtail.
 

 

 

YINGDA Produce all kinds of FTTH terminal box, socket panel, wall outlet for Fiber to the home network,

capacity 1 fibers, 2 fibers, 4 fibers all available. If you have inquiry, pls don't forget to send inquiry or questions. Thanks.

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)