SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsField Installable ConnectorFTTH Field Mechanical Connector SC / UPC SM SX SC Fast Fiber Optic Connectors
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH Field Mechanical Connector SC / UPC SM SX SC Fast Fiber Optic Connectors

China FTTH Field Mechanical Connector SC / UPC SM SX SC Fast Fiber Optic Connectors supplier
FTTH Field Mechanical Connector SC / UPC SM SX SC Fast Fiber Optic Connectors supplier FTTH Field Mechanical Connector SC / UPC SM SX SC Fast Fiber Optic Connectors supplier FTTH Field Mechanical Connector SC / UPC SM SX SC Fast Fiber Optic Connectors supplier FTTH Field Mechanical Connector SC / UPC SM SX SC Fast Fiber Optic Connectors supplier FTTH Field Mechanical Connector SC / UPC SM SX SC Fast Fiber Optic Connectors supplier FTTH Field Mechanical Connector SC / UPC SM SX SC Fast Fiber Optic Connectors supplier

Large Image :  FTTH Field Mechanical Connector SC / UPC SM SX SC Fast Fiber Optic Connectors

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: YDFIC-SC/UPC-1801

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 5pcs / blister box,1000pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days after get payment
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 10,000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SMF-28e Corning Fiber Cable Type: Drop Cable Or Indoor Cable
Connector: SC/UPC, SC/PC Cable Mode: Single Mode OS1
Connector House: Blue Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Tools: Cotton, Alcohol,fiber Cleaver Application: FTTH
User Manual: English Sample: Ok

FTTH Field Mechanical Connector SC / UPC SM SX SC Fast Fiber Optic Connectors

 

Fast connector, also called field installable connector or quick assembly connector, is a good solution to the 

field wiring operation and fiber to the home project. It is widely used in the construction site where need quick 

and stable connection. Fast connection connector on site assembly don’t need curing and grinding, which 

provides the engineers with more efficient help for the installation, maintenance, and repair.

 

The pre-embedded optical fiber and the core end face for the fast connector are designed to guarantee the 

perfect quality of ceramic ferrule end face, effectively protect the user equipment interface damage, and 

reduce the connection loss.

 

Specification

Type Parameters
Insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss ≤ -40dB
Bare fiber strength >5N
Clad strength >10N
Tension >50N
Mechanical durability (500times) IL ≤ 0.2dB & RL ≤ 5dB
Operating Temperature

5 ºC to +70 ºC

 

Product details

 

1. sturcture view:

the boot is square, it can be 90degree up and after fusion, press it down to fix the cable.

FTTH Field Mechanical Connector SC / UPC SM SX SC Fast Fiber Optic ConnectorsFTTH Field Mechanical Connector SC / UPC SM SX SC Fast Fiber Optic Connectors

 

embedded fiber inside of the V-groove, and there is black re-open line for future  use.

FTTH Field Mechanical Connector SC / UPC SM SX SC Fast Fiber Optic ConnectorsFTTH Field Mechanical Connector SC / UPC SM SX SC Fast Fiber Optic Connectors

 

2. connector types:

SC/UPC - Blue house and white dust cap        SC/APC - green house and green dust cap

FTTH Field Mechanical Connector SC / UPC SM SX SC Fast Fiber Optic ConnectorsFTTH Field Mechanical Connector SC / UPC SM SX SC Fast Fiber Optic Connectors

 

3. Package information:

10 pcs / blister box, 1000pcs/ carton box, carton size: 48*34*23cm, gross eight: 6kg/carton box.

FTTH Field Mechanical Connector SC / UPC SM SX SC Fast Fiber Optic Connectors

Features

  1. It can be used as a single connector and attenuator
  2. It has embedded optical fiber and end face pre-grinding
  3. On-site installation, quick connection, easy operation
  4. No need glue, grinding or electrical tools, a kind of cold access
  5. High performance and reliability, convenient installation
  6. Mechanical and environmental performance in line with GR-326-CORE standard.

Application

  • Fiber optic cable distribution frame
  • Optical fiber network equipment
  • Fiber to the home
  • Cable television network

Order information

FIC-XX-XXX-XX-XX

FIC=filed 

installable 

connector

1

2

3

4

5

Connector 

type

Polish 

mode

Fiber type

Applicable 

cable

House 

color

SC

FC

SC

LC

ST

UPC

APC

SM=Single mode

MM=Multi mode

09=0.9mm

20=2.0mm

30=3.0mm

23=2.0*3.1mm 

drop cable

B=Blue

B=black

G=green

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)