SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic AttenuatorFiber Optic Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dB
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dB

China Fiber Optic Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dB supplier
Fiber Optic Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dB supplier Fiber Optic Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dB supplier Fiber Optic Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dB supplier Fiber Optic Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dB supplier Fiber Optic Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dB supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Optic Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dB

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: ATTN-MU-01-B07

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / plastoc bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Attenuation: 1dB - 20dB Fix Test Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
Body Material: Metal Additional Loss: 0.1dB
Working Temperature:: -40~+85 (℃) Fiber Optic Type: Single-mode, Multimode
Industry Standard: Telcordia TA-NWT-001209 Connector Type: SC/APC
Dust Cap Color: Green Connector Shape: Female To Male Attenuator

Build Out Fiber Optic Attenuator SC APC 1dB, 2dB, 3dB, SC Attenuator Optic Fiber

 

 

Fiber Optic Female to Male fixed attenuator (F-M attenuator) is a kind of attenaution adjustable 

attenuator which one end is connector type, the other end is adapter type (known as male to female) . 

 

Male to female type fixed attenuator is mainly applied to the optical link optical power attenuation in 

order to get the target required power. It mainly have types: SC, LC, FC, ST, MU. 

 

According to the ferrule end face it can be divided into PC and APC inclined eight degrees, 

attenuation is very selective, 0 ~ 30dB optional, wavelength 1250 to 1650nm. 

 

Due to mature production process, high test and quality control, now you can order 1dB,2dB, 3dB,

5dB,7dB, 10dB,15dB, 20dB, 25dB, etc.

 

Features:

  1. High precision attenuation value 
  2. Low additional loss 
  3. High durability
  4. High reliability and stability
  5. Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, FC/SC or other type

 

Material:

  • metal Housing
  • Ceramic Zirconium Sleeve
  • dust cap color; green for APC, black for UPC

 

Specification:

 

Return Loss:                          

Less than 50 dB (SPC)

 

Less than 55 dB (UPC)

 

Less than 65 dB (APC)

Attenuation Accuracy:               

+/-0.5 (1-10)

 

 +/-1.0 (11-30)

Polarization Dependent Loss:    

Less than 0.2dB

Maximum Optical Input Power:  

200mW

Operating Temp. Range:

-40 ~ 80°C

 

 

Fiber Optic Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dBFiber Optic Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dBFiber Optic Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dBFiber Optic Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dB

Fiber Optic Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dB

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)