SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP MPO CableSimplex Fiber Cable , MPO / MTP - LC Harness Patch Cord Cable 0.9mm SM
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splitter Box for sales
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex Fiber Cable , MPO / MTP - LC Harness Patch Cord Cable 0.9mm SM

China Simplex Fiber Cable , MPO / MTP - LC Harness Patch Cord Cable 0.9mm SM supplier
Simplex Fiber Cable , MPO / MTP - LC Harness Patch Cord Cable 0.9mm SM supplier Simplex Fiber Cable , MPO / MTP - LC Harness Patch Cord Cable 0.9mm SM supplier Simplex Fiber Cable , MPO / MTP - LC Harness Patch Cord Cable 0.9mm SM supplier

Large Image :  Simplex Fiber Cable , MPO / MTP - LC Harness Patch Cord Cable 0.9mm SM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: MPOf-12LC-OM2-03

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box, 160 pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: MPO MTP Male Fiber Type: OS1 9/125UM
Cable Type: Bundle Cable Fiber Count: 12 Fibers LC Simplex
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Package: Vacuum Packing

12 Fibers Breakout MPO / MTP -LC Harness Patch Cord Cable 0.9mm SM 

 

 

Description

YINGDA MPO / MTP Fan-out patch cords are simplex multi-fiber Cable using the MPO / MTP connector in fiber counts of 4, 8, 12, 24 or 48. There is Male or Female MPO / MTP connectors on each end, the other end is standard connectors like FC, SC, ST, LC,etc, connect both is break-out kits, which can be round or square type, all on customer request. 

 

MPO Available in 4~48 fibers versions as well as multi-mode (62.5/125, 10G OM2 / OM3 / OM4, Bend-insensitive fiber, etc.) and single-mode (G652D, G657A1 etc.) fiber types. 

 

YINGDA products are 100% tested at our factory to deliver optimal performance and reliability.

 

Features

  1. MPO / MTP connector interface patchcord.
  2. Choices of different cable structure to cater for different installation needs.
  3. Available in 4/8/12/24/48 cable fibers from round or ribbon optical cable.
  4. Improves and simplifies fiber routing, decreases fiber management space.
  5. Comply with IEC 61754-7, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, RoHS.

 

Specification

 

 

Single mode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB (PC)

≥20dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

≤0.1

Durability

≤0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings

≤0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Tensile strength

≥10kg

≥10kg

Operating Temperature

-40 to + 80°C

-40 to + 80°C

Storage Temperature

-40 to + 80°C

-40 to + 80°C

 

Application

 

  1. installation in horizontal patch extension from consolidation point to the workstation outlets.
  2. High Density Fiber Management.
  3. Telecommunications networks and Broadband / CATV networks.
  4. DACS.
  5. LAN/WAN Premises

 

Order information

 

P/N

Description

MPOmA-12LC-S62

MPO Fan-out patch cord, OS2 (G652D), 

MPO/APC Male-12xLC UPC 1m Yellow

MPOmA-62LC-S62

MPO Fan-out patch cord, OS2 (G652D), 

MPO/APC Male-6xDuplex LC UPC 1m Yellow

MPOmA-12LC-S67

MPO Fan-out patch cord, SM (G655A), 

MPO/APC Male-12xLC UPC 1m Yellow

MPOmA-62LC-S67

MPO Fan-out patch cord, SM (G655A), 

MPO/APC Male-6xDuplex LC UPC 1m Yellow

MPOm-62LC-S62-U

MPO Fan-out patch cord, OS2 (G652D), 

MPO/APC Male-6xDuplex LC UPC 1m Yellow uni-boot

MPOm-62LC-S67U

MPO Fan-out patch cord, SM (G655A), 

MPO/APC Male-6xDuplex LC UPC 1m Yellow uni-boot

 

 

Assembly cable structure

Simplex Fiber Cable , MPO / MTP - LC Harness Patch Cord Cable 0.9mm SM

 

Simplex Fiber Cable , MPO / MTP - LC Harness Patch Cord Cable 0.9mm SM

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)